Calendar

Senior Sports Fixtures

Please see a list of all confirmed fixtures below, or download here for convenience.

Date Fixture / Opposition Year Groups Timings Transport / Special Considerations?
Wednesday 13th November Prep Hockey  v Crescent School AWAY Year 5 and Year 6 Leave 1.15pm return 3.45pm  
Wednesday 13th November Y8 Netball League

Away Kings High

Y8 x 2 teams 4pm leave return to Kingsley 6pm  
Thursday 14th November Netball v Myton Kingsley Sports Fields Y7 x 2 Teams 4-5.30pm  
Tuesday 19th November Prep Hockey v Carrdus School HOME St Nicholas Park Y4 4.20pm start finish 5.30pm  
Wednesday 20th November Netball v Campion School

Away

Y7 and Y8 Leave 4pm return to Kingsley 6.15pm  
Thursday 21st November Y9 Hockey Tournament

Stratford School

Y9A Leave 2.45pm Finish 5.30pm

Return to Kingsley 6.15pm

 
Thursday 21st November Netball v Southam College AWAY Y9 A

Y8 A and B

Leave 3.45pm Return 6.15pm  
Monday 2nd December Badminton District Championships Aylesford School Y10 and Y11 x 2 teams (8-10 players total) 3.30pm-6pm  
Wednesday 4th December Shipston High School Netball

Kingsley Sports Fields

Y7,8,9,10,11 Home 4.15pm till 5.30pm  
Wednesday 4th December Street Dance Competition

Kings High School

Y7/8/9 9-11.30am  
Monday 9th December Badminton District Championships Aylesford School Y7/8/9 x 1 Team (5 players total) 3.30-6pm  
11th December Netball v Aylesford School Kingsley Sports Fields Y9 and Y8 Home 4.15-5.30pm  
12th December Hockey v Aylesford School

St Nicholas Park

Y7 and Y8 4.15-5.30pm  
Saturday January 18th Warwickshire X-Country Championships All Morning Venue and timings TBC  
Friday 24th January Swimming Bromsgrove Relays – Worcester Pool U15 Team

U18 Team

11am leave return 5pm  
Saturday 25th January Away Netball V St Martins School Solihull Y7, 8 and Y9 9.30am start St Martins

Leave Kingsley 8.15am return 11.45am

 
Monday 3rd February Hockey v Shipston High

St Nicholas Park

Y7 and Y8 4.30-5.30pm  
Tuesday 4th February District Table Tennis Championships Aylesford School Y9/10/11 4-5.30pm  
Tuesday 11th February CWSSP Talent Show

Leamington Spa Centre

Various 9.30-2.30pm  
Tuesday 11th February District Table Tennis Championships – Aylesford School Year 7 and 8 4-5.30pm  
Thursday 13th February Netball v Alcester Grammar

Kingsley Sports Fields

Y7,8,9,10 x 2 4.15-5.30pm  
Wednesday 26th February Sports Leaders Netball Umpiring Training Kingsley Sports Fields Y9 1.30-3.30pm  
Tuesday 3rd March Round 1 Indoor Rowing Qualification Y7,8,9,10,11 During PE Lessons  
Wednesday 4th March Emerging School Netball Tournament

North Leamington School

Y8 4.15-6.15pm  
Wednesday 4th March KS1 Gymnastics Competition

Fosse Way Gym Club

KS1 12.30-3pm  
Friday 6th March Y7 Hockey Tournament Y7 3pm start Bablake Astro

Leave 2pm

 
Wednesday 18th March CWSSP Y5/6 High 5 Netball Tournament

Kingsley Sports Fields

Y5 and Y6 9.30-12 and 12.30-3pm Y9 Student helpers as umpires
Wednesday 18th March Emerging School Netball Tournament

North Leamington School

Y7 4.15-6.15pm  
Thursday 19th March U12 Warwickshire netball Tournament Kingsley Sports Fields Y7 4-6pm  
6th May Quad Kids CWSSP Athletics Competition Kingsley Sports Fields Year 3 and Year 4 9.30am-3.30am  
Monday 18th May District Tennis Championships – Leamington Tennis Club Y7/8 4-5.30pm  
Tuesday 19th May Super 6s Athletics Edmonscote Track Y7/8 2-4pm  
Tuesday 19th May County High 5 Netball Finals

Kingsley Sports Fields

Year 5 and Year 6 9.30-12 and 12.30-3pm Y9 Student Helpers to Umpire
Wednesday 20th June CWSSP Golf Competition

Kingsley Sports Fields

Year 3,4,5,6 9.45-12.45  
Wednesday 3rd June CWSSP Rounders Competition Kingsley Sports Field Year 5 and Year 6 1-4pm  
Thursday 4th June District Rounders Championships Myton School Y9 4-6.30pm