Calendar

Senior Sports Fixtures

 

DATE OPPOSITION ACTIVITY YEAR GROUP VENUE TIMINGS
Saturday 23rd September Bablake Netball Sixth Form x 2 teams
U15 A & B
Kingsley Playing Fields 9:30am start
Wednesday 27th September Princethorpe Netball U18 x 1
U16 x 1
Princethorpe 2:30pm
Saturday 30th September Bablake Hockey Year 9 Bablake 9am
Wednesday 4th October Various U16 Netball Tournament Year 11 North Leamington School 4pm
Thursday 5th October Sibford U15 Hockey Year 10 St Nicholas Park
Thursday 5th October Princethorpe U12 & U13 Netball Year 7A & 8A Kingsley Playing Fields 4:30pm
Friday 6th October Various Swimming ESAA West Midlands Championships Years 7 – 13 TBC TBC
Saturday 7th October Bablake U16 Hockey County Tournament Years 10 – 11 Bablake 9am
Monday 9th October Alcester Grammar Netball Years 7 – 11B Kingsley Playing Fields 5:30pm finish
Saturday 14th October King Henry’s Netball Sixth Form A & B,
U16 A &B,
U14 A & B
King Henry’s 9am
Wednesday 18th October
*POSTPONED*
Tudor Hall
*POSTPONED*
Netball
*POSTPONED*
Sixth Form x 2 teams
*POSTPONED*
Tudor Hall
*POSTPONED*
3pm
*POSTPONED*
Wednesday 18th October
*POSTPONED*
King Edward VI Five Ways
*POSTPONED*
Netball
*POSTPONED*
Year 11 x 2 teams
*POSTPONED*
 King Edward VI Five Ways Birmingham
*POSTPONED*
2:15pm
*POSTPONED*
-Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term –
Tuesday 7th November Myton Hockey Year 8 & 9 St Nicholas Park 4:30 – 5:30pm
Wednesday 8th November Alcester Grammar Netball Sixth Form A & B Alcester Grammar 2:30pm
Thursday 9th November Sibford Hockey Year 10 St Nicholas Park 4:30 – 5:30pm
Friday 10th November Kings High Indoor Hockey Sixth Form & Year 11 A Team King’s High TBC
Saturday 11th November Rugby School U14 Netball County Tournament Year 9 Rugby School 9am
Monday 13th November Bablake Netball Year 8A & Year 9A Bablake 4:30pm
Friday 17th November Bablake Indoor Hockey Year 10 & Year 11A Bablake TBC
Saturday 18th November St Martin’s Solihull Netball & Hockey Year 7 & 9 Hockey
Year 8, 10 & 11 Netball
St Martin’s Solihull 9am
Monday 20th November Myton Hockey Year 7 A & B St Nicholas Park 4:30 – 5:30pm
Thursday 23rd November Sibford Hockey TBC St Nicholas Park TBC
Wednesday 29th November St Martin’s Solihull Hockey Sixth Form St Martin’s Solihull 2:45pm
Wednesday 6th December Bablake Hockey Year 8A Bablake TBC
Thursday 7th December Myton Hockey Year 10 & 11 St Nicholas Park 4:30 – 5:30pm
-Christmas Holiday – -Christmas Holiday – -Christmas Holiday – -Christmas Holiday –
-Christmas Holiday –
-Christmas Holiday –
Wednesday 17th January Sibford Hockey Sixth Form St Nicholas Park 3:45pm
Saturday 20th January St Martin’s Solihull Netball & Hockey Year 9 Netball
Year 10 & 11 Hockey
St Martin’s Solihull 9am
Saturday 20th January King Henrys Netball Year 10 A & B
Year 8 A & B
Year 7 A & B
Kingsley Playing Fields 9am
Saturday 20th January Various Warwickshire X-Country Championships Years 7 – 11 TBC TBC
Saturday 27th January Princethorpe Netball Year 9 A & B
Year 10 A & B
Princethorpe 9am
Wednesday 31st January Bilton Grange Netball Year 7 & 8 x 3 combined teams Kingsley Playing Fields TBC
Saturday 4th February Various Hockey County Tournament Year 8 Bablake TBC
Tuesday 6th February Various Swimming Gala Years 5 – 9 St Martin’s Solihull TBC
Wednesday 7th February Bablake Hockey Year 7A & B Bablake TBC
Saturday February 10th Various U15 Hockey County Tournament Year 10 King’s High 9am
Tuesday 13th February Bablake Hockey Year 8 St Nicholas Park TBC

-Half Term –
-Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term – -Half Term –
Wednesday 28th February/
Thursday 1st March TBC
Various U15 Netball County Tournament Year 10 North Leamington School 4pm
Wednesday 15th March Various U13 Netball County Tournament Year 8 Kingsley Playing Fields 4pm
Wednesday 21st March Various U12 Netball County Tournament Year 7 Kingsley Playing Fields 4pm