Calendar

Prep Sports Fixtures

DATE OPPOSITION ACTIVITY YR GROUP VENUE TIMINGS
Wed 24/1/18 Crackely Hall Netball U11/U10 x 2 Kingsley 2.00pm
 Fri 26/1/18  Various  Cross Country Relay U11 and U10 Warwick Prep 10:30am – 12:30pm
 Tues 30/1/18  Bablake  Netball U10 Kingsley Playing Fields 4:15 – 5:15pm
 Tues 6/2/18 Various Swimming Gala Yrs 5-9 St Martin’s School 4:00 – 6:15pm
 Wed 7/2/18 Carrdus  Netball  U11 and U9  Kingsley  2:00 – 3:15pm
 Sat 10/2/18  Various Netball Tournament U10 Warwick Prep TBC
 Wed 14/2/18  Crescent  Netball  3 x U11  Kingsley  2:30pm
 Thur 15/2/18  Various  IAPS Swimming Gala  Year 5  Henry VIII  3:00pm
 Mon 26/2/18  Various  Swimming Gala  Yrs 5 and 6  Perdiswel Leisure Centre, Worcester  12:00pm – 3:00pm
 Fri 2/3/18  Various Gymnastics  Yrs 1 and 2  Warwickshire Exhibition Centre, Fosse Way  9:30am – 12:00pm
 Wed 7/3/18  Carrdus  Netball  2 x U10  Carrdus  2:00pm
 Wed 7/3/18  Bablake  Netball U11 and U9 Kingsley 3:00pm
 Sun 11/3/18  Various  National Prep Schools Cross Country  Yrs 5 and 6  Malvern College  TBC
 Tues 13/3/18  Crackley Hall  Netball  2 x U9  Kingsley  4:15pm
 Wed 14/3/18  Inter-House  House Netball  Yrs 3 – 6  Kingsley  1:45pm
 Fri 16/3/18  Various Cross Country Relays  Yrs 3 and 4  Warwick Prep  10:30am – 12:30pm
 Wed 21/3/18  Various  Netball Tournament  U11  Edgbaston High School  TBC
Wed 21/3/18  Various Netball Tournament  U11 and U10  Warwick Prep  1:30pm
 Tues 27/3/18  Crescent  Netball  U9 A and B  Kingsley  4:15pm
 Sun 6/5/18  Various  Aquathlon  Age 8 – 16  Pingles Leisure centre, Nuneaton  Meet at 9:15am, start 10am
 Weds 2/5/18  Foremarke Hall  IAPS Rounders  Yrs 5 and 6  Foremarke Hall  1:30pm, 4:30pm return
 Fri 11/5/18  Various  Sporting Challenge  Reception  Aylesford  9:45 – 11:30am
 Tues 15/5/18  Crackley Hall  Rounders  Year 3  Kingsley  4:15pm start
 Tues 22/5/18  King Henry VIII  Rounders  Yrs 3 and 4  Kingsley 4:15pm start
 Weds 6/6/18  Various  Athletics  Yrs 3 and 4  Malvern St James  TBC
 Weds 6/6/18  Various Rounders Tournament  Year 5  The Croft School  2:15 – 5:45pm
 Thurs 14/6/18  Various Rounders Tournament  Year 4 The Croft School  3 – 6:15pm
 Mon 18/6/18  Various Rounders Tournament  Year 6 The Croft School 3 – 6:15pm
 Tues 19/6/18  Crescent  Rounders  Yrs 3 and 4  Kingsley 4:15pm
 Weds 20/6/18 TBC  Crescent  Rounders  Yrs 5 and 6 (2 teams)  Kingsley  2:15pm start
 Weds 27/6/18  Crackley Hall  Rounders  Year 5  Kingsley 2:15pm start
 Thurs 28/6/18  Various  Athletics  Yrs 1 and 2, Yrs 5 and 6  Campion  1:15pm start
Weds 4/7/18  Kingsley Inter-House  Sports Day  Foundation to Year 6  Kingsley  TBC
 Tues 10/7/18  Various  Biathlon  Yrs 4, 5 and 6  Kineton School  3:30pm start
 Sat 29/9/18  Various  Aquathlon  Ages 8 – 17  Shipston High School  2:00pm start TBC